Krakberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Kråkberg

World:Sweden:Dalarna
Latitude 61.0333 Longitude 14.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krakberg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krakberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krakberg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostnor (1.0 nm)
Selja (1.8 nm)
Langlet (1.9 nm)
Frostkitt (1.4 nm)
Bonas (3.2 nm)
Kumbelnas (4.1 nm)
Ona (1.0 nm)
Morkarlby (2.0 nm)
Kox (2.0 nm)
Norra Utmeland (2.1 nm)
Hemus (2.1 nm)
Mora (2.2 nm)
Sodra Utmeland (3.0 nm)
Lomsmyran (3.0 nm)
Yfraden (3.2 nm)
Mora-Noret (2.5 nm)
Vinas (4.0 nm)
Limholn (4.1 nm)
Tomtbyn (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 4 nm S 182 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNR Small ORSA 10 nm N 31
ESVS Small Siljansnäs Airport Siljansnäs 17 nm S 148
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 60 nm N 357 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 46 nm S 141 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Mora Municipality, Sweden
1.6 nm S Smidjegrav Arena
1.7 nm S Zorn Collections
1.7 nm SE Mora Church
1.8 nm SE Vasaloppet
3.4 nm N Orsa Lake
2.6 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:23 2016