Budulan, Russia Page

Other names: Будулан

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 50.5667 Longitude 114.9000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 50° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budulan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budulan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budulan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novosel (7.1 nm)
Bol'shevik (9.4 nm)
Liski (15.1 nm)
Guney (17.0 nm)
Kunkur (12.6 nm)
Zhapkhara (21.2 nm)
Tsogto-Khangil (22.8 nm)
Ulan-Bulak (25.4 nm)
Ubuzhe (7.7 nm)
Verkhniy Tsasuchey (8.2 nm)
Nizhniy Tsasuchey (9.4 nm)
Ikaral (15.4 nm)
Kubukhay (5.5 nm)
Urta-Khargana (11.6 nm)
Starik (12.4 nm)
Pogranichnik (15.1 nm)
Bayn-Tsagan (16.8 nm)
Buylesan (20.0 nm)
Arshantuy (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32306 Medium Step Air Base Yasnogorsk 33 nm N 36
FR32216 Closed Karaksar Air Base Olovyannaya 56 nm N 39
UIAA HTA Medium KADALA Chita 106 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Angara Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S 115th meridian east
30.1 nm NW Agin-Buryat Okrug
35.9 nm S 50th parallel north
33.7 nm NE Step (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:39:12 2016