Sovkhoznyy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхозный

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 55.5017 Longitude 94.7703 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoznyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoznyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoznyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnyaya Agashul' (3.2 nm)
Boguslavka (4.7 nm)
Kalinovka (5.1 nm)
Ust'-Kandyga (2.5 nm)
Sayanskiy (3.6 nm)
Krasnogor'yevka (4.7 nm)
Snegirevka (5.8 nm)
Kil'chug (8.8 nm)
Pereyaslovka (10.4 nm)
Solomatova (8.7 nm)
Churinovo (9.9 nm)
Blagodatka (2.0 nm)
Kalinovka (3.3 nm)
Uner (3.7 nm)
Verkhniy Agashul (4.3 nm)
Papikovo (7.4 nm)
Petropavlovka (8.5 nm)
Srednyaya Aginka (10.9 nm)
Vyatka (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41539 Small Aginskoye Airport Aginskoye 14 nm S 167
FR41340 Small Manskiy Airfield Shalinskoye 37 nm W 295
FR42125 Closed Kansk Tsentralny Airport Kansk 50 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm NE List of geological features on Tethys
40.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
52.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
47.9 nm NE Kansk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:09 2016