Novoselova, Russia Page

Other names: Новосëлова,Новосeлова,Novosëlova

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 55.4880 Longitude 94.5689 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 94° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novoselova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoselova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoselova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stoyba (2.7 nm)
Konok (3.4 nm)
Partizanskoye (6.0 nm)
Krest'yanskoye (6.4 nm)
Kalinovka (3.2 nm)
Vostochnoye (8.9 nm)
Voronino (10.9 nm)
Snegirevka (8.5 nm)
Tolstikhino (12.5 nm)
Boguslavka (2.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Agashul' (3.9 nm)
Verkhniy Agashul (4.6 nm)
Sayanskiy (6.0 nm)
Ust'-Kandyga (6.4 nm)
Innokent'yevka (4.5 nm)
Induk (7.1 nm)
Shudrovo (10.3 nm)
Novomikhaylovka (12.1 nm)
Konok (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41539 Small Aginskoye Airport Aginskoye 16 nm S 143
FR41340 Small Manskiy Airfield Shalinskoye 31 nm W 301
FR42125 Closed Kansk Tsentralny Airport Kansk 55 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.8 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
37.4 nm NE List of geological features on Tethys
55.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
53.1 nm NE Kansk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:00 2016