Chasovnya, Russia Page

Other names: Часовня

World:Russia:Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Latitude 69.3333 Longitude 88.6333 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 69° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chasovnya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chasovnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chasovnya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valek (8.2 nm)
Noril'sk (9.2 nm)
Medvezhka (10.6 nm)
Ugol'nyy (12.5 nm)
Talnakh (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UOOW Medium Valek Airport Valek 7 nm W 303
UOOO NSK Medium ALYKEL Norilsk 27 nm W 267 Globus Airlines, KrasAvia, Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UOIC Small Snezhnogorsk Airport Snezhnogorsk 78 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Mayak mine
7.0 nm NW Valek Airport
11.1 nm NW Talnakh
16.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:15 2016