Pochinki, Russia Page

Other names: Починки,ポチンキ,ポチンキ,ポチンキ,ポチンキ

World:Russia:Yaroslavskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5505 Longitude 39.6281 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 39° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pochinki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pochinki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pochinki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotovo (1.4 nm) Kochegino (0.9 nm)
Voshchino (1.6 nm)
Yefremovo (2.3 nm)
Kurilovo (1.9 nm)
Plotinki (2.2 nm)
Matveyevo (2.6 nm)
Solonets (1.5 nm)
Koz'modem'yansk (1.9 nm)
Maloye Makarovo (0.5 nm)
Alekhanovo (1.2 nm)
Panfilki (1.6 nm)
Melenki (1.8 nm)
Pistsovo (1.9 nm)
Yukovo (2.1 nm)
Semenovskoye (2.1 nm)
Barskoye (2.6 nm)
Boristsevo (2.9 nm)
Cheremsanovo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41490 Small Karachikha Airfield Yaroslavl 7 nm N 35
FR32337 Medium Yaroslavl Levtsovo Air Base Yaroslavl 17 nm E 51
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 17 nm E 87 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 50 nm S 146
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 56 nm E 130 Red Wings Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Timerevo
4.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.8 nm SE Karabikha
10.6 nm NW Bolshoye Maslennikovo
7.5 nm E Arena 2000
7.5 nm E Yaroslavl State University
8.2 nm NE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:40 2016