Khlestovo, Russia Page

Other names: Хлёстово,Khlëstovo,Хлёстово (отделение Рузбугино),Хлёстово (отделение Рузбугино)

World:Russia:Yaroslavskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.0790 Longitude 40.7036 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 58° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 40° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khlestovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlestovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlestovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stepankovo (1.1 nm)
Nelyudovo (1.6 nm)
Til'bugino (1.5 nm)
Ruzbugino (1.5 nm)
Andryukovo (0.8 nm)
Nikitkino (1.1 nm)
Klyushnikovo (1.4 nm)
Zakobyakino (1.7 nm)
Pavligino (1.9 nm)
Makarovo (2.4 nm)
Derevyagino (2.2 nm)
Petrishchevo (2.6 nm)
Strugunovo (2.4 nm)
Vlasunovo (2.8 nm)
Lystsevo (2.1 nm)
Fomino (1.2 nm) Kurochkino (0.7 nm)
Lilitsyno (1.7 nm)
Dulepovo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBA KMW Medium Kostroma Sokerkino Airport Kostroma 19 nm S 149
FR32337 Medium Yaroslavl Levtsovo Air Base Yaroslavl 29 nm S 225
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 35 nm S 209 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 68 nm S 173 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 74 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Obnora River
11.3 nm E Fominsky
12.5 nm SE Barsky (rural locality)
19.1 nm S Ipatievsky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:49 2016