Zeleni, Russia Page

Other names: Зелени

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2039 Longitude 40.3180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 40° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeleni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeleni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeleni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borodino (0.9 nm)
Novoaleksandrovo (2.3 nm)
Goritsy (1.1 nm)
Khotenskoye (1.6 nm)
Novgorodskoye (2.2 nm)
Podberez'ye (3.4 nm)
Ovchukhi (3.7 nm)
Skorodumka (3.9 nm)
Sodyshka (2.5 nm) Maslenka (0.3 nm)
Filippushi (2.1 nm)
Zagor'ye (2.5 nm)
Bogoslovo (2.8 nm)
Bagrinovo (2.8 nm)
Snovitsy (2.4 nm)
Nezhitino (2.4 nm)
Verkhneye Sel'tso (3.8 nm)
Verizino (3.1 nm)
Nemtsovo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 4 nm S 181 Pskovavia
FR32193 Small Dobrynskoye Air Base Vladimir 9 nm E 74
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 17 nm N 6
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 38 nm N 8
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 48 nm N 24 Red Wings Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Semyazino Airport
5.1 nm SE American Home
5.4 nm SE Torpedo Stadium (Vladimir)
5.3 nm SE Golden Gate, Vladimir
4.6 nm SE White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal
4.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
4.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:58 2016