Oborino, Russia Page

Other names: Оборино

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1287 Longitude 40.2753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 40° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oborino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oborino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oborino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladimirovka (1.6 nm)
Berezovo (2.6 nm)
Spasskoye (0.2 nm)
Mosino (1.5 nm)
Bagrinovo (1.9 nm)
Zagor'ye (2.3 nm)
Filippushi (2.7 nm)
Nezhitino (2.8 nm)
Bogoslovo (2.4 nm)
Borodino (4.1 nm)
Voronino (3.0 nm)
Nemtsovo (0.6 nm)
Semyazino (2.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Vyshka (2.4 nm)
Verkhneye Sel'tso (2.2 nm)
Shpalorezka (2.8 nm)
Yamskaya Sloboda (2.6 nm)
Yur'yevets (1.6 nm)
Rukav (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 1 nm E 95 Pskovavia
FR32193 Small Dobrynskoye Air Base Vladimir 12 nm E 56
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 22 nm N 9
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 43 nm N 9
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 53 nm N 24 Red Wings Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Semyazino Airport
3.7 nm E American Home
3.9 nm E Torpedo Stadium (Vladimir)
4.1 nm E Golden Gate, Vladimir
4.5 nm E Dormition Cathedral, Vladimir
4.5 nm E Cathedral of Saint Demetrius
4.9 nm E White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:39 2016