Molodniki, Russia Page

Other names: Молодники,посёлок при железнодорожной станции Молодники,железнодорожной станции Молодники,железнодорожной станции Молодники,посёлок при железнодорожной станции Молодники

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1193 Longitude 42.6395 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 42° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molodniki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molodniki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molodniki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manylovo (0.8 nm)
Fralovo (1.8 nm)
Kuplya (1.3 nm)
Peshkovo (2.3 nm)
Novovladimirovka (1.9 nm)
Aleshkovo (2.4 nm)
Vetel'nitsy (2.1 nm)
Kupriyanovo (2.4 nm)
Knyazhichi (3.3 nm)
Arefino (3.5 nm)
Mokeyevo (3.4 nm)
Sapunovo (1.2 nm)
Sluchkovo (1.3 nm)
Malinovo (1.5 nm)
Khoroshevo (1.6 nm)
Bol'shoye (2.3 nm)
Yuryatino (2.2 nm)
Pogost (0.8 nm)
Shubino (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32290 Small Savasleyka Air Base Vykska 42 nm S 195
FR41908 Small Bogorodsk Airfield Bogorodsk 30 nm E 89
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 38 nm E 79 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 78 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Gorokhovetsky District
12.2 nm S Krasno, Russia
14.3 nm S Sobolevo
10.2 nm NW Lukh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:40 2016