Kashtak, Russia Page

Other names: Каштак,жд Каштак,жд Каштак

World:Russia:Tomskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3563 Longitude 85.2043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 85° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tomsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 21

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kashtak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashtak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashtak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fedoseyeva (1.9 nm)
Bogashevo (2.1 nm)
Nekrasovo (2.4 nm)
Staraya Loskutova (3.1 nm)
Solnechnyy (3.1 nm)
Loskutovo (3.5 nm)
Yagodnoye (0.7 nm)
Plotnikovo (2.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Protopopovo (3.8 nm)
Maloye Protopopovo (4.5 nm)
Sofronovo (5.7 nm)
Nekhoroshevo (5.1 nm)
Arkashevo (6.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.8 nm)
Voronova (1.1 nm)
Belousovo (2.5 nm)
Petukhovo (3.2 nm)
Aksenova (3.3 nm)
Sukharevo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNTT TOF Medium Bogashevo Airport Tomsk 1 nm N 5 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42220 Small Golovino Airport Golovino 15 nm W 272
FR42155 Heli Ataka Helipad 46 nm S 189
UNEE KEJ Medium KEMEROVO Kemerovo 71 nm S 154 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Akademgorodok (Tomsk)
9.0 nm NW Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science SB RAS
9.4 nm NW Tomsk-1 railway station
11.3 nm NW Tomsk-2 railway station
10.3 nm NW Tomsk State Pedagogical University
10.8 nm NW Trud Stadium (Tomsk)
10.7 nm NW Tomsk Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:43 2016