Polevaya-Bua, Russia Page

Other names: Полевая-Буа

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3095 Longitude 47.8445 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 47° 50' 40E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polevaya-Bua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polevaya-Bua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polevaya-Bua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mol'keyevo (1.4 nm)
Chuteyevo (2.8 nm)
Yansurinskoye (3.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (0.6 nm)
Kushkul' (1.6 nm)
Turminskoye (2.5 nm)
Khozesanovo (3.5 nm)
Chuteyevo (5.0 nm)
Novoye Ishino (4.2 nm)
Syulav (4.3 nm)
Belaya Volozhka (2.2 nm)
Arancheyevo (2.0 nm)
Staraya Bua (1.0 nm)
Baymurzino (1.8 nm)
Kushelga (2.8 nm)
Polevyye Pinery (3.8 nm)
Kil'dyushevo (5.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Yerykla (6.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Tayaba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 49 nm N 340 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 63 nm S 167 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41894 Small Bely Klyuch Airfield Ulyanovsk 68 nm S 165
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 52 nm E 50
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 63 nm S 148 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
6.1 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
12.6 nm N Yantikovsky District
20.3 nm N Arabosi
12.8 nm NE Bolshiye Kaybitsy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:41 2016