Nuriner, Russia Page

Other names: Нуринер,Нөнәгәр,Нөнәгәр

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 56.5326 Longitude 50.4664 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 56° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nuriner Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuriner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuriner Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komarovskiy Zavod (2.4 nm)
Sizner (2.7 nm)
Yamburovo (3.2 nm)
Tarkhan (3.0 nm)
Staraya Tsip'ya (3.7 nm)
Kuskem (4.3 nm)
Akman (3.0 nm)
Khoda (3.9 nm)
Porkhoda (3.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Gon'ba (6.3 nm)
Kul'temas (6.7 nm)
Pizhmar (5.0 nm)
Chutay (2.0 nm)
Staryy Iryuk (3.5 nm)
Smail' (3.6 nm)
Shishiner (3.9 nm)
Ura (4.8 nm)
Nosly (3.8 nm)
Staraya Tur'ya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 44 nm S 222
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 73 nm S 176
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 61 nm S 224
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 68 nm S 216 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Malmyzh
8.8 nm NE European route E22
20.3 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
22.2 nm N Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:20 2016