Chuti, Russia Page

Other names: Чути,Чүте,Чүте

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 54.6186 Longitude 52.1434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 52° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukmin-Karatay (3.9 nm)
Kuz'minovka (5.0 nm)
Nizhniye Chershily (2.9 nm)
Kuakbash (2.8 nm)
Verkhniye Chershily (4.2 nm)
Mordovskaya Ivanovka (6.5 nm)
Bally (7.1 nm)
Skhodnevo-Chertanla (5.9 nm)
Staroye Surkino (7.9 nm)
Novoye Surkino (7.0 nm)
Kuzaykino (3.6 nm)
Sergeyevka (5.6 nm)
Tukmak (4.3 nm)
Staroye Shugurovo (5.9 nm)
Shugurovo (6.6 nm)
Karkali (7.0 nm)
Bakirovo (6.0 nm)
Staryy Ishteryak (6.2 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 22 nm E 86 UVT Aero
FR41364 Small Sarmany Airport Sarmanovo 41 nm N 20
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 54 nm S 171
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 56 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 70 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Shugurovo
9.2 nm E 30107 KM
11.9 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
20.5 nm SE Sheshma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:27:26 2016