Churilino, Russia Page

Other names: Чурилино,Чүриле,Чүриле

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 56.0409 Longitude 49.7270 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 56° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 49° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Churilino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churilino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Churilino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulgar (1.0 nm)
Tatarskaya Aysha (1.6 nm)
Russkiy-Urmat (2.9 nm)
Kamayevo (2.8 nm)
Kishmet'yevo (1.5 nm)
Chemertsy (1.1 nm)
Abzyabar (2.5 nm)
Shelengur (2.8 nm)
Nalasa (4.2 nm)
Nizhniye Aty (4.8 nm)
Sredniye Aty (5.3 nm)
Tatarskoye-Kadryakovo (1.8 nm)
Ashabash (2.1 nm)
Chulpanovo (2.5 nm)
Kachelino (3.0 nm)
Staroye Churilino (0.8 nm)
Tatarskiy Urmat (4.0 nm)
Kzyl-Kul' (4.7 nm)
Kyzyl-Saray (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 6 nm W 233
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 23 nm W 229
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 30 nm S 210 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Kazanka River
9.1 nm N Uchili
9.3 nm NW Koshlauch
13.5 nm S Lenino-Kokushkino
9.3 nm W Baykal, Vysokogorsky District, Republic of Tatarstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:44 2016