Chuma-Yelga, Russia Page

Other names: Чума-Елга,Чөмә-Елга,Чөмә-Елга

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 56.1411 Longitude 50.1734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuma-Yelga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuma-Yelga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuma-Yelga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazaklar (2.1 nm)
Staryy Muy (2.1 nm)
Malyy Muy (2.5 nm)
Smak-Korsa (3.2 nm)
Guburchak (3.0 nm)
Staraya Masra (3.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Masra (3.6 nm)
Murali (2.3 nm)
Sikertan (1.8 nm)
Siza (2.5 nm)
Tashkich (3.9 nm)
Marks (5.6 nm)
Pochinok-Ponik (4.9 nm)
Novoye Churilino (2.4 nm)
Sulya (3.2 nm)
Krenni (4.4 nm)
Korsa (1.9 nm)
Verkhniy Simet (5.3 nm)
Alan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 22 nm W 244
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 52 nm S 163
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 39 nm W 237
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 44 nm S 223 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Murali, Arsky District, Republic of Tatarstan
8.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.3 nm W Kazanka River
12.2 nm W Uchili


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:00 2016