Lakisov, Russia Page

Other names: Лакисов

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.4500 Longitude 44.4500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakisov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakisov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakisov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusovo (1.1 nm)
Verkhniy Kurp (3.7 nm)
Inarkoy (4.3 nm)
Yandiyev (2.2 nm)
Ozernyy (5.1 nm)
Nizhniy Kurp (6.4 nm)
Uchastok Zapadnyy (7.3 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Lermontova (7.1 nm)
Bazorkina (0.3 nm)
Khurikau (0.6 nm)
Potiyev (0.7 nm)
Inarki (4.3 nm)
Psedakh (5.3 nm)
Sagopshi (6.5 nm)
Malgobek (7.0 nm)
Razdzog (5.6 nm)
Zamankul (6.5 nm)
Batako (5.7 nm)
Tsalyk (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 16 nm S 155 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 21 nm N 17
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 25 nm E 107 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 35 nm W 276 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 47 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Sagopshi
13.9 nm SW Gizeldon River
15.4 nm S Fiagdon River
16.1 nm S Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016