Tuguttakh, Russia Page

Other names: Tuguttaakh,Tugutakh

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 71.0000 Longitude 136.0167 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 71° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 136° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuguttakh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguttakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguttakh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krestyakh (12.3 nm)
Maratalakh (18.0 nm)
Systangnakh (15.8 nm)
Cheremka (24.0 nm)
Chukualakh (14.8 nm)
Nizhneyansk (26.5 nm)
Okhsu (28.0 nm)
Kyustyakh (19.7 nm)
Nikita-Balagan (29.3 nm)
Talagan (28.5 nm)
Ust'-Yansk (10.0 nm) Khorokhoy (14.0 nm)
Kresty (10.5 nm)
Kazach'ye (15.9 nm)
Khalan-D'yara (15.7 nm)
Muostakh (17.4 nm)
Tuut-Balyktaakh (22.7 nm)
Khoolokh (24.6 nm)
Khangkhasar (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEBN Small Nizhneyansk Airport Nizhneyansk 26 nm N 7
UEBT UKG Small Ust-Kuyga Airport Ust-Kuyga 59 nm S 187 State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
37.0 nm N 136th meridian east
42.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
42.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 27th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:21:05 2016