Chuogur, Russia Page

Other names: Чуогур

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 68.6894 Longitude 134.4148 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 68° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 134° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuogur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuogur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuogur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanga-Sirem (8.0 nm)
Asar (8.4 nm)
Pervaya Eginskaya Shkola (0.7 nm)
Yanskiy (5.6 nm)
Kurung-Urasa (9.0 nm)
Komsomol'skaya Pervaya (10.2 nm)
Kytalyktakh (13.1 nm)
Kokyngyde (16.8 nm)
Kurung-Tumsa (24.6 nm)
Uchur-Saylyga (25.9 nm)
Balagan (27.6 nm)
Togoy (28.7 nm)
Kyrdagas-Syyr (27.9 nm)
Kytylyk-Sarbat (31.8 nm)
Saydy (1.1 nm) Tekey (7.6 nm)
Mungurdakh (13.5 nm)
Yansk (16.7 nm)
Orrzh (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEBB BQJ Small Batagay Airport Batagay 62 nm S 174 State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
UEBW Small Verkhoyansk Airport 72 nm S 198
UEBT UKG Small Ust-Kuyga Airport Ust-Kuyga 83 nm N 17 State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
32.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
67.0 nm S Batagaika crater
62.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:05 2016