Buyaginskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Буягинский

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 59.6333 Longitude 127.0667 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 59° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buyaginskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyaginskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyaginskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurun-Kenkga (18.3 nm)
Kyrbykan (28.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Amga (1.8 nm)
Buyaga (3.2 nm)
Ust'-Modut (2.2 nm)
Modut-Orota (9.1 nm)
Modut (19.0 nm)
Tayakhtakh (28.9 nm)
Temnyakit (29.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
62.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
62.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Northern and Central Asia
68.8 nm S Elkon mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:59 2016