Buotama, Russia Page

Other names: Буотама

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 61.2492 Longitude 128.7589 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 61° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buotama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buotama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buotama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulgunnyakhtakh (4.3 nm)
Toyon-Ary (9.5 nm)
Kharyya-Basa (13.3 nm)
Ulakhan-An (14.7 nm)
Bestyakh (8.1 nm)
Mokhsogollokh (10.2 nm)
Ert-Kelyulya (18.1 nm)
Muora (23.5 nm)
Pokrovsk (17.5 nm)
Oy (21.2 nm)
Ulakhan (25.7 nm)
Kachikattsy (6.9 nm)
Kurtyani (10.7 nm)
Kyuerdem (16.7 nm)
Byta-Atyn-Uga (17.2 nm)
Tala (10.1 nm)
Plokyni (15.1 nm)
Chekur (26.0 nm)
Sama-Yuryakh (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEMM GYG Medium Magan Airport Magan 55 nm N 23
UEEE YKS Medium YAKUTSK Yakutsk 58 nm N 29 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordwind Airlines , S7 Airlines, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines", Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
26.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
53.7 nm NE North-Eastern Federal University
54.4 nm NE List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016