Schastlivyy Trud, Russia Page

Other names: Счастливый Труд

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 47.3667 Longitude 42.3000 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 47° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 696

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schastlivyy Trud Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schastlivyy Trud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schastlivyy Trud Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnyakov (1.3 nm)
Teplyy (3.1 nm)
Verkhneserebryakovka (3.8 nm)
Nizhneserebryakovka (5.2 nm)
Salovskiy (5.3 nm)
Petukhov (0.9 nm)
Sergeyev (1.2 nm)
Salovskiy (2.9 nm)
Sukho-Solenyy (5.2 nm)
Sukhaya Balka (6.3 nm)
Mokrosolenyy (7.5 nm)
Lesnoy (7.2 nm)
Bratdyubiye (1.4 nm)
Nizhnezhirovskiy (3.3 nm)
Verkholomov (4.4 nm)
Kapylkov (5.3 nm)
Veselyy Gay (1.6 nm)
Atamanskiy (4.1 nm)
Torgovyy (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41482 Small Zimovniki Air Base Zimovniki 14 nm S 164
FR42094 Small Romanovskaya Airport Romanovskaya 14 nm W 311
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 63 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.0 nm N Atommash
13.4 nm N List of power stations in Russia
14.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.9 nm NW Volga–Don Canal
12.9 nm NW Tsimlyansk Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:36 2016