Chukhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Чухово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1512 Longitude 28.8759 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 28° 52' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chukhovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukhovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukhovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lopatino (2.1 nm)
Ashnarovo (2.7 nm)
Astashkovo (0.6 nm)
Goyshino (0.9 nm)
Borki (1.3 nm)
Grudinino (1.5 nm)
Pozhinki (2.5 nm)
Ogurki (2.6 nm)
Glapti (3.2 nm)
Nikolayenki (3.1 nm)
Rukovo (3.1 nm)
Telezhniki (4.1 nm)
Dvoritsy (1.0 nm) Boyarinovo (0.7 nm)
Sheklaki (1.6 nm)
Budani (2.3 nm)
Bulavchino (1.8 nm)
Litvinovo (2.9 nm)
Mel'nitsa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32211 Closed Idritsa Air Base Idritsa 11 nm N 2
FR32176 Small Borovtsy Air Base Polatsk 33 nm S 191
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 79 nm S 140 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S 56th parallel north
8.2 nm SE 29th meridian east
9.1 nm N Loyno (rural locality)
15.0 nm S Rasony Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:37 2016