Rykovka, Russia Page

Other names: Рыковка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 46.1333 Longitude 134.3333 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rykovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rykovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rykovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veseloye (5.2 nm)
Sofiyevka (7.5 nm)
Kuznetsovo (7.9 nm)
Makarovka (9.5 nm)
Vinogradovka (4.9 nm)
Dmitro-Vasil'yevka (10.2 nm)
Nagornoye (12.5 nm)
Ippolitovka (14.1 nm)
Stol'noye (15.0 nm)
Fedorovka (13.5 nm)
Novopoltavka (4.6 nm) Sarovka (7.5 nm)
Murovka (8.1 nm)
Murovka (8.3 nm)
Luk'yanovka (10.0 nm)
Verbovka (10.5 nm)
Pokrovka (10.5 nm)
Goncharovka (13.0 nm)
Novo-Aleksandrovskoye (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42122 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 109 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N Luchegorsk
13.4 nm E Sikhote-Alin meteorite
13.4 nm E Template:Infobox meteorite/doc
13.4 nm E List of meteor air bursts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:23 2016