Argamakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Аргамаково

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0960 Longitude 43.7104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 43° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Argamakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Argamakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Argamakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuteyevka (2.7 nm)
Petrovka (4.9 nm)
Mochaleyka (3.3 nm)
Kikino (3.2 nm)
Telyatino (5.7 nm)
Kobylkino (6.0 nm)
Reshetino (8.1 nm)
Pokrovskaya Varezhka (9.2 nm)
Kaldussy (3.1 nm)
Andreyevka Vtoraya (5.9 nm)
Serezhino (2.1 nm)
Koshkarovo (4.4 nm)
Shchepot'yevo (5.8 nm)
Lermontovo (6.4 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (8.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (9.0 nm)
Alekseyevka (9.4 nm)
Podost (9.1 nm)
Krasnyye Ozerki (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 14 nm E 62
XWPR Medium Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 47 nm S 179
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 47 nm E 88 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 81 nm N 40 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Tarkhany
20.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
20.7 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
20.4 nm W Bolshoy Chembar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:48 2016