Vinogradovka, Russia Page

Other names: Виноградовка

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5258 Longitude 74.9779 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 55° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 78

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vinogradovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinogradovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinogradovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achairka (4.2 nm)
Smirnovka (5.6 nm)
Sergeyevka (1.7 nm)
Zhuravlevka (3.8 nm)
Khortitsy (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Sidorovskiy (4.9 nm)
Udachnaya (7.3 nm)
Pavlovka (6.8 nm)
Yepanchino (5.9 nm)
Nekrasovka (10.4 nm)
Khomutinka (5.7 nm) Vishnevka (4.8 nm)
Voskresenka (4.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Omka (5.6 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Nizhneomskiy (6.7 nm)
Kirshovka (5.1 nm)
Zagotzerno (7.1 nm)
Slobodka (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOK Small Kalachinsk Airport Kalachinsk 32 nm S 202
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 58 nm W 236
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 66 nm W 240 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Vishnevka
16.0 nm S Izmaylovsky (inhabited locality)
11.3 nm SE Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
33.0 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:52 2016