Noka, Russia Page

Other names: Нока

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8500 Longitude 72.5500 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gribanovka (3.8 nm)
Uyutnoye (4.8 nm)
Cheburenki (2.3 nm)
Mar'yanovskiy (4.4 nm)
Novaya Kurganka (7.0 nm)
Usovka (5.2 nm)
Okhrovka (6.7 nm)
Mar'yanovka (7.4 nm)
Tat'yanovskiy (7.4 nm)
Sheremet'yevka (0.3 nm)
Baniyaz (3.5 nm)
Narimanovka (3.6 nm)
Bogolyubovka (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Yuzhnyy (5.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.3 nm)
Zelenaya Dolina (7.3 nm)
Yegendy-Agach (3.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Roshcha (3.3 nm)
Vishnevka (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 8 nm N 24
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 27 nm E 74 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 35 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Vishnevka
18.8 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
28.0 nm N Andreyevsky (rural locality)
26.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:33 2016