Denisovka, Russia Page

Other names: Денисовка

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3000 Longitude 74.9833 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Denisovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denisovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denisovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izmaylovka (5.2 nm) Solovetskoye (0.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Solovetskiy (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni P. Il'icheva (3.1 nm)
Antonovka (3.0 nm)
Slobodka (5.2 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Nizhneomskiy (7.2 nm)
Zagotzerno (7.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Omka (8.1 nm)
Vishnevka (8.8 nm)
Glukhonikolayevka (1.8 nm)
Poltavka (3.2 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (7.2 nm)
Lokti (4.6 nm)
Staryy Revel' (6.3 nm)
Staraya Riga (6.5 nm)
Kir'yanovka (7.3 nm)
Dokuchayevka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOK Small Kalachinsk Airport Kalachinsk 21 nm S 217
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 52 nm W 248
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 60 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Izmaylovsky (inhabited locality)
9.0 nm N Vishnevka
11.5 nm NE Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
19.7 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:08 2016