Chayachiy, Russia Page

Other names: Чаячий

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5833 Longitude 78.6667 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 53° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chayachiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayachiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayachiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoaleksandrovskiy (2.0 nm)
Borisovka (3.1 nm)
Khorosheye (5.8 nm)
Poltavka (1.0 nm)
Medyanskiy (4.0 nm)
Uspenskiy (5.2 nm)
Svobodnyy Trud (5.8 nm)
Stantsiya Zubkovo (8.5 nm)
L'ny (3.1 nm)
Khutor Nomer Shest' (3.7 nm)
Pokrovskiy (4.1 nm)
Vol'nakovskiy (1.2 nm)
Lesnoye (3.6 nm)
Novonikolayevskiy (3.5 nm)
Rozhkovka (7.1 nm)
Tabatirka (9.0 nm)
Ust'yanka (8.3 nm)
Staropeschanoye (10.5 nm)
Vostochnyy Vyselok (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41102 Small Slavgorod Severniy Air Base 31 nm S 181
FR32300 Closed Slavgorod Yuzhniy Air Base Slavgorod 37 nm S 181
UASP PWQ Medium PAVLODAR Pavlodar 101 nm S 215 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.1 nm N Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
24.0 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
23.5 nm SE Polevoy, Russia
27.6 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:07 2016