Nochevalovo, Russia Page

Other names: Ночевалово

World:Russia:Novgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8685 Longitude 31.2588 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 57° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 31° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nochevalovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nochevalovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nochevalovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malyye Dubovitsy (0.8 nm)
Anishino Vtoroye (1.6 nm)
Dubrovka (1.5 nm)
Tolochno (1.7 nm)
Ivanovskoye (0.6 nm)
Volyshevo (1.0 nm)
Yevdoksino (1.3 nm)
Gusino (1.3 nm)
Ust'ye (2.3 nm)
Zabytovo (2.6 nm)
Vnuchkovo (2.9 nm)
Vystavka (1.1 nm)
Voshkovo (1.6 nm)
Borodino (1.8 nm)
Braklovitsy (2.0 nm)
Borok (2.4 nm)
Troshkovo (2.4 nm)
Kon'shino (2.7 nm)
Shiryayevo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULNR Medium Staraya Russa Airport Staraya Russa 6 nm N 35
FR40524 Small Borki Airfield Novgorod 30 nm N 347
ULNN NVR Closed Novgorod Airport Velikiy Novgorod 37 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N National parks of Russia
6.9 nm NE Staraya Russa Airport
8.2 nm NE Transfiguration Monastery, Staraya Russa
16.6 nm NE Polist River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:58 2016