Khachalycha, Russia Page

Other names: Хачалыча

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 62.1333 Longitude 145.8000 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 62° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 145° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khachalycha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khachalycha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khachalycha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE 146th meridian east
8.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
11.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
32.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:32 2016