Chertovo, Russia Page

Other names: Chërtovo,Чёртово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7294 Longitude 63.8697 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 46N Long (DMS) 63° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chertovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chertovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chertovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnyakovo (3.2 nm)
Doron'kino (7.5 nm)
Kuz'minovka (5.4 nm)
Chistoye (9.1 nm)
Yamki (9.5 nm)
Rybnoye (12.9 nm)
Yagodnoye (10.1 nm)
Topolevka (11.7 nm)
Setovo (7.1 nm)
Kosulino (7.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (8.6 nm)
Stanovoye (9.8 nm)
Dudino (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (1.9 nm)
Polovinnoye (2.2 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (4.3 nm)
Rechnoye (7.3 nm)
Odina (13.9 nm)
Matveyevka (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 23 nm E 61
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 55 nm N 41
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 82 nm N 356
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 92 nm S 187 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 69 nm E 49 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Almenevsky District
15.2 nm NW Sharypovo
18.0 nm NE Zhukovo
26.1 nm S Uy River (Tobol basin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:26 2016