Yezhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Ежово

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.8875 Longitude 46.7486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 46° 44' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yezhovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syvorotnoye (0.7 nm)
Politovo (1.1 nm)
Startsevo (0.8 nm)
Chumakovo (1.4 nm)
Vokhma (2.6 nm)
Bel'kovo (2.2 nm)
Vishnevyy (2.7 nm)
Pesochnyy (2.7 nm)
Otradnyy (2.7 nm)
Gvozdikino (2.7 nm)
Chernikino (2.7 nm)
Shchipitsyno (2.7 nm)
Bol'shedvorka (2.2 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.8 nm)
Sosedkovo (0.8 nm)
Latyshovo (1.1 nm)
Sen'kino (2.2 nm)
Mitroshino (2.4 nm)
Petretsovo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 1 nm N 339
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 52 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Sosnovka
8.3 nm S Lyamino
6.7 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
6.7 nm NW Andrianovo
9.3 nm NE Andreyevo
12.6 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:03 2016