Petrushino, Russia Page

Other names: Петрушино

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6156 Longitude 41.4484 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 41° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrushino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrushino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrushino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarech'ye (0.6 nm)
Gushchino (1.2 nm)
Novoye (1.6 nm)
Voloyki (1.6 nm)
Novinki Pervyye (2.1 nm)
Bobyrshchino (0.8 nm)
Bersemenovo (1.1 nm)
Barintsevo (1.3 nm)
Lutovinovo (2.0 nm)
Vysochki (3.5 nm)
Murovkino (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Koreyevo (2.6 nm)
Boriskovo (1.9 nm) Gushchino (2.0 nm)
Malinovaya (2.3 nm)
Ukhino (2.0 nm)
Zakharovo (2.6 nm)
Veretevo (2.5 nm)
Zaluzh'ye (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBA KMW Medium Kostroma Sokerkino Airport Kostroma 17 nm W 308
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 36 nm S 204
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 43 nm S 202 Red Wings Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 33 nm E 109
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 41 nm W 266 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Chapayevo, Russia
6.3 nm S Sobolevo
11.1 nm N Meza (rural locality)
8.6 nm NW Kostroma Moose Farm
14.9 nm S Privolzhsky District, Ivanovo Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:36 2016