Khnygino, Russia Page

Other names: Хныгино

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.4108 Longitude 43.4241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 43° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khnygino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khnygino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khnygino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozlovo (1.3 nm)
Pod"yur'yevo (1.8 nm)
Knyazhevo (1.1 nm)
Antushevo (2.2 nm)
Uspen'ye (2.6 nm)
Molodezhnyy (3.3 nm)
Gribachevo (3.3 nm)
Zarechnaya (4.4 nm)
Parfen'yevo (4.4 nm)
Lozhkovo (4.6 nm)
Bragino (1.7 nm)
Antropovo (2.2 nm)
Yamishche (2.8 nm)
Osinovo (2.7 nm)
Krusanovo (1.5 nm)
Vasyukovo (2.3 nm)
Pervushino (2.8 nm)
Yevdokimovo (3.3 nm)
Berdunovo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 42 nm S 168
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 55 nm S 184
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 67 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Pavlov, Russia
7.4 nm W Mikhalevo
15.0 nm S Kommunar (inhabited locality)
19.4 nm N Agapitov
14.5 nm SE Urzhum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:35:16 2016