Ivanovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановское

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6414 Longitude 41.3889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 41° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivanovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poselok L'nozavoda (0.4 nm)
Iyevlevo (0.8 nm)
Podsosen'ye (1.8 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (0.3 nm)
Manyl'tsevo (1.9 nm)
Malinki (2.1 nm)
Karabanovo (2.3 nm)
Golenevo (2.2 nm)
Rudnitsy (2.7 nm)
Vysochki (2.6 nm)
Lutovinovo (0.9 nm)
Gushchino (1.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (1.9 nm)
Bobyrshchino (1.8 nm)
Novinki Pervyye (0.5 nm)
Kleshchenki (1.1 nm)
Voloyki (1.7 nm)
Semenovskoye (2.0 nm)
Novoye (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBA KMW Medium Kostroma Sokerkino Airport Kostroma 15 nm W 308
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 37 nm S 200
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 44 nm S 199 Red Wings Airlines
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 35 nm E 110
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 39 nm W 263 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Chapayevo, Russia
9.6 nm N Meza (rural locality)
8.5 nm SE Sobolevo
6.2 nm W Kostroma Moose Farm
11.3 nm NW Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:57 2016