Matantsy, Russia Page

Other names: Матанцы,деревня Матанцы,железнодорожная станция Матанцы,деревня Матанцы,железнодорожная станция Матанцы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6614 Longitude 49.5392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 49° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matantsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matantsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matantsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monastyrskaya (2.1 nm) Iskra (3.5 nm) Rodintsy (0.8 nm)
Shubino (1.2 nm)
Podozer'ye (1.3 nm)
Vereshchagino (1.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Gora (1.7 nm)
Zonovy (1.8 nm)
Malaya Gora (1.9 nm)
Sergeyevo (0.7 nm)
Ganino (1.2 nm)
Bol'shiye Kushovy (3.0 nm)
Malyye Kushovy (2.8 nm)
Zubari (2.6 nm)
Lyangasy (2.2 nm)
Pershiny (3.1 nm)
Overintsy (3.3 nm)
Tsepeli (2.9 nm)
Maraki (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 11 nm S 212 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Vereshchagino
3.0 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
5.1 nm SE Vyatka Governorate
11.2 nm SW Pobedilovo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:20 2016