Chukharevo, Russia Page

Other names: Чухарево

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.1646 Longitude 46.4876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 46° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chukharevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukharevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukharevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chingino Ramen'ye (0.6 nm) Khomyakovo (2.1 nm)
Grebenevo (2.0 nm)
Khozyatino (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Pukalitsa (2.4 nm)
Chechenino (2.3 nm)
Ogorelitsa (2.4 nm)
Pechenkino (2.8 nm)
Velikiy Dvor (1.2 nm)
Romanovo (1.6 nm)
Bol'sheromanovo (1.9 nm)
Ananino (2.7 nm)
Ivkovo (2.0 nm)
Fil'tyayevo (2.7 nm)
Koshkovo (2.4 nm)
Knyazevo (3.2 nm)
Ust'yenskaya (4.3 nm)
Falaleyevo (3.4 nm)
Sokirino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39938 VUS Small Velikiy Ustyug Airport Velikiy Ustyug 38 nm N 349 Severstal Aircompany
ULWK Small Kichmengskiy Gorodok Airport Kichmengskiy Gorodok 22 nm W 240
ULKS Small Savvatiya Air Base Kotlas 51 nm N 12
ULKK KSZ Medium Kotlas Airport Kotlas 64 nm N 5 Komiaviatrans, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Zhukovo
24.4 nm N Luza River
33.7 nm N Troitse-Gledensky Monastery
34.1 nm N Yug River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:32 2016