Chauzy, Russia Page

Other names: Чаузы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.4708 Longitude 50.1859 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chauzy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chauzy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chauzy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lozhkiny (2.3 nm) Okishevy (0.6 nm)
Il'inskoye (1.2 nm)
Nizhniye Malyugani (1.0 nm)
Zhelezovka (1.7 nm)
Katayevo (2.1 nm)
Limonovy (2.8 nm)
Byakovo (2.7 nm)
Tatarshchina (3.3 nm)
Golovichi (1.7 nm)
Tyul'kintsy (2.3 nm)
Solokovo (2.5 nm)
Vas'kintsy (2.2 nm)
Pogudintsy (2.5 nm)
Mokrushentsy (3.3 nm)
Prosnitsa (2.3 nm)
Makarovtsy (3.2 nm)
Barintsy (4.2 nm)
Vas'kino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 26 nm W 274 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Konevo, Russia
13.7 nm N Belaya Kholunitsa River
11.9 nm NW Volkovo, Russia
13.3 nm NW Luza (inhabited locality)
13.3 nm NE Yaroslavl (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:15 2016