Nokacheva S, Russia Page

Other names: Нокачева С

World:Russia:Khanty-Mansiyskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug-Yugra
Latitude 62.5500 Longitude 73.5833 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 62° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nokacheva S Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokacheva S Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nokacheva S Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teulina V. (13.2 nm)
Pokaacheva P. (12.5 nm)
Kochevaya (14.3 nm)
Sopochina M. (4.2 nm) Letta-Yaun-Pugol (19.0 nm) Teulina P. (19.0 nm)
Kechimova A. (21.3 nm)
Russkinskiye (25.0 nm)
Russkiy N. (25.2 nm)
Sopochina Z. (27.8 nm)
Sopochina (30.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USRK KGP Medium KOGALYM Kogalym 34 nm E 128 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USRR SGC Medium SURGUT Surgut 72 nm S 184 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Moldova, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero
USRN NFG Medium Nefteyugansk Airport Nefteyugansk 90 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
34.2 nm SE Kogalym International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:39:12 2016