Kol' Tretiy, Russia Page

Other names: Kol’ Tretiy,Коль Третий

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 53.6667 Longitude 140.5000 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kol' Tretiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kol' Tretiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kol' Tretiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolchan (5.0 nm)
Sivuk (10.1 nm)
Chlya (13.1 nm)
Tyvlino (8.4 nm)
Litke (18.2 nm)
Kol' Vtoroy (4.7 nm)
Ul'yanovka (13.8 nm)
Otmetka (15.3 nm)
Vlas'yevo (20.4 nm)
Petrovsk (19.7 nm)
Kol'-Nikol'sk (3.0 nm)
Kol' Pervyy (7.6 nm)
Belaya Gora (7.7 nm)
Malaya Vlas'yevka (20.3 nm)
Vayda (27.3 nm)
Innokent'yevka (26.9 nm)
Sakharovka (26.4 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (29.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (26.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHNN NLI Medium Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport Nikolayevsk-na-Amure Airport 31 nm S 170
UHNB BQG Small Bogorodskoye Airport Bogorodskoye 77 nm S 181 Aurora
FR38840 Small Rybnovsk Airport Rybnovsk-Sakhalin Island 53 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NW 54th parallel north
24.0 nm SE 141st meridian east
33.1 nm S Nikolayevsk incident
31.4 nm NW 140th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:34 2016