Gongren, Russia Page

Other names: Гонгрен

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 52.2962 Longitude 135.6123 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 52° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 135° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medvezhiy (7.2 nm)
Yashkino (7.3 nm)
Salauli (5.2 nm)
Yasnyy (22.3 nm)
Kamakan (23.9 nm)
Yasnyy (25.0 nm)
Glavnyy Stan (5.8 nm)
Veselaya Gorka (7.0 nm)
Pervyy Klyuch (7.2 nm)
Briakan (8.2 nm)
Vesenniy (10.4 nm)
Polovinka (21.2 nm)
Goreloye (24.3 nm)
Veselyy (6.1 nm)
Nilamokit (8.8 nm)
Poputnyy (15.1 nm)
Amgun' (33.5 nm)
Yukachi (30.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41171 Small Imeni Poliny Osipenko Airport Imeni Poliny Osipenko 32 nm E 74
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 77 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm E Imeni Poliny Osipenko District
40.5 nm SE Lake Chukchagirskoye
43.4 nm SW Zapovednik
58.9 nm SE Lake Evoron


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:25:07 2016