Khyamyalyainen, Russia Page

Other names: Хямяляинен

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.6667 Longitude 31.1167 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 61° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khyamyalyainen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khyamyalyainen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khyamyalyainen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myakisalo (3.0 nm)
Puputti (3.5 nm)
Yanaslakhti (1.1 nm)
Tiyelevo (3.0 nm)
Kerisyur'ya (4.0 nm)
Kyutyusyur'ya (3.5 nm)
Pokhoisiskyulya (6.0 nm)
Vatainkyulya (5.3 nm)
Salontappa (7.0 nm)
Ryakyali (7.1 nm)
Lyaskelya (6.6 nm)
Impilakhti (1.4 nm)
Paustila (3.3 nm)
Sumeria (3.5 nm)
Kirkonkyulya (1.1 nm)
Vyanskya (1.4 nm)
Khyattilya (2.1 nm)
Khunukka (3.0 nm)
Titov (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPW Medium Sortavala Airport 13 nm W 288
FR32286 Closed Salmi Air Base Ilinskiy 32 nm E 128
EFJO JOE Medium JOENSUU Joensuu / Liperi 73 nm N 325 Corendon Airlines, Finnair, Jet Time, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Jänisjoki
9.7 nm NW Harlu
10.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
17.4 nm S Valaam Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:21 2016