Zarnitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Zarnitsy

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1914 Longitude 34.9174 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 54° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 34° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarnitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarnitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarnitsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tychevka (0.7 nm)
Pozdnovka (1.2 nm)
Prokhondeyevka (2.3 nm)
Ressa (1.6 nm)
Rabochiy Poselok (2.0 nm)
Sobolevka (2.6 nm)
Vasilevo (3.9 nm)
Kadykovka (3.5 nm)
Semichevka (4.8 nm)
Sosenka (4.6 nm)
Rat'kovo (5.0 nm)
Korobki (5.5 nm)
Matchino (1.2 nm)
Zimnitsy (2.8 nm)
Kriusha (3.7 nm)
Shibayevka (1.2 nm)
Voymirovo (3.3 nm)
Sukhoy Sot (4.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 19 nm W 276
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 30 nm E 105
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 64 nm S 204 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm E 66 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Serpeysk
17.7 nm N Mosalsky District
14.9 nm NE Meshchovsky District
16.2 nm E Sukhinichsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:09 2016