Pustynka, Russia Page

Other names: Пустынка

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.9431 Longitude 34.8817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 34° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pustynka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pustynka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pustynka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoslobodsk (2.7 nm)
Shirokovka (3.0 nm)
Slobodka (3.2 nm)
Kamenka (1.7 nm)
Chernozem (2.8 nm)
Zimnitsy (2.7 nm)
Botnya (3.4 nm)
Nikitinka (2.9 nm)
Maklaki (5.2 nm)
Dubrovka (4.5 nm)
Dikronovka (4.1 nm)
Vydrovka (1.3 nm)
Vysokoye (2.6 nm)
Bakhmut (2.5 nm)
Turgen' (2.8 nm)
Mirnyy (3.1 nm)
Buda-Monastyrskaya (0.8 nm)
Kozhanovka (4.0 nm)
Pyrenka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 24 nm W 313
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 44 nm S 205
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 50 nm S 210 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 63 nm E 54 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Zhizdrinsky District
23.7 nm N Serpeysk
15.4 nm W Lyudinovsky District
19.0 nm NE Sukhinichsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:38 2016