Malyye Zimnitsy, Russia Page

Other names: Малые Зимницы

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0943 Longitude 34.7556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 34° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malyye Zimnitsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Zimnitsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Zimnitsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoselki (2.3 nm)
Fominichi (2.7 nm)
Maloye Zabor'ye (4.2 nm)
Smirnovka (5.2 nm)
Nepolot' (2.9 nm)
Markovo (3.4 nm)
Golicheyevka (4.1 nm)
Golosilovka (4.7 nm)
Bornyatino (6.5 nm)
Rassvet (1.3 nm)
Zarya (2.0 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (2.2 nm)
Ryaplovo (2.6 nm)
Polyana (4.5 nm)
Sel'tsy (2.4 nm)
Vinnozavodchik (2.9 nm)
Pechki (4.6 nm)
Druzhba (3.9 nm)
Kotorets (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 15 nm W 300
FR41665 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 49 nm S 202
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 51 nm S 196
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 56 nm S 201 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 62 nm E 63 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Serpeysk
20.7 nm S Zhizdrinsky District
17.0 nm SW Lyudinovsky District
15.7 nm NW Shaykovka (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:09 2016