Dabuzha, Russia Page

Other names: Дабужа

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2207 Longitude 34.7504 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 34° 45' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabuzha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabuzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabuzha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bornyatino (2.7 nm)
Asmolovo (3.4 nm)
Sutoki (3.9 nm)
Bychki (3.6 nm)
Verkhniy Volok (1.4 nm)
Nizhniy Volok (1.8 nm)
Vyazhichki (2.2 nm)
Odrinka (3.7 nm)
Filino (3.2 nm)
Gostizha (4.4 nm)
Kamkino (3.9 nm)
Bol'shevik (3.8 nm)
Mirnyy (3.9 nm)
Glotovka (4.9 nm)
Spasskoye (4.5 nm)
Dabuzha (2.5 nm) Golicheyevka (4.3 nm)
Markovo (5.3 nm)
Nepolot' (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32298 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 13 nm W 271
FR32336 Small Vyazma Airport Vyazma 57 nm N 347
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 36 nm E 105
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 63 nm S 198 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 59 nm E 70 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Serpeysk
17.7 nm NE Mosalsky District
13.3 nm W Shaykovka (air base)
23.5 nm SW Lyudinovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:02 2016