Tret'yakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Tret’yakovo

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7336 Longitude 22.6872 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 54° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 22° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 974

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tret'yakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tret'yakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tret'yakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villyunen (4.0 nm)
Kamenskoye (6.4 nm)
Stulgeliai (3.3 nm)
Prapuoleniai (3.6 nm)
Gudkaimis (4.7 nm)
Griebciai (5.0 nm)
Razdol'noye (1.8 nm)
Chapayevo (2.4 nm)
Lugovoye (3.7 nm)
Jocken (4.4 nm)
Babushkino (3.7 nm)
Stanaiciai (3.8 nm)
Zagrenai (4.5 nm)
Bajorai (4.9 nm)
Vyselki (4.8 nm)
Chernyshevskoye (5.9 nm)
Detskoye (6.4 nm)
Prigorodnoye (6.2 nm)
Kybartai (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYJB Small Jurbarkas Aerodromas Jurbarkas 23 nm N 6
EYLN Small Valenčiūnai Airport Valenčiūnai 19 nm N 29
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 29 nm E 81
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 50 nm E 73 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 83 nm S 144 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Chernyshevskoye
5.9 nm S Lithuania–Russia border
7.3 nm SW Battle of Stallupönen
6.2 nm NE Kutuzovo, Krasnoznamensky District, Kaliningrad Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:58 2016