Chaadayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Чаадаево

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3772 Longitude 21.3597 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 54° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaadayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaadayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaadayevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lesnoye (1.1 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (2.1 nm)
Gogolevskoye (2.1 nm)
Ayvazovskoye (2.4 nm)
Ozerki (2.1 nm)
Lyublino (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoznoye (2.8 nm)
Novobiyskoye (3.3 nm)
Marinovka (3.4 nm)
Kalinino (3.6 nm)
Vol'noye (1.3 nm)
Borodino (3.1 nm)
Znamenka (0.7 nm)
Vishnevoye (1.4 nm)
Krymskoye (2.0 nm)
Chaykino (2.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.9 nm)
Zverevo (2.7 nm)
Asuny (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 20 nm S 172
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 19 nm E 47
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 28 nm W 293
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 40 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 55 nm S 195 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Außenarbeitslager Gerdauen
1.9 nm SW Zheleznodorozhny, Kaliningrad Oblast
3.5 nm S Asuny
4.3 nm S Górki, Kętrzyn County
4.4 nm S Sławosze
4.2 nm SE Święty Kamień, Kętrzyn County
4.9 nm S Arklity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:06 2016