Pochinki, Russia Page

Other names: Починки,ポチンキ,ポチンキ,ポチンキ,ポチンキ

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2734 Longitude 42.9129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 42° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pochinki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pochinki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pochinki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorino (1.0 nm)
Olonino (1.8 nm)
Kolobovo (2.2 nm)
Belyayevo (2.0 nm)
Yermolovo (2.9 nm)
Pelevino (3.1 nm)
Lazarevo (3.5 nm)
Ivan'kovo (2.0 nm)
Novoselki (2.4 nm)
Lukshino (0.5 nm)
Istomikha (1.6 nm)
Zadorozh'ye (1.7 nm)
Chechenevo (2.8 nm)
Gar' (3.0 nm)
Baranikha (3.2 nm)
Razd'yakonikha (3.2 nm)
Zhukovka (3.1 nm)
Filenka (3.0 nm)
Semenovka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41951 Small Yuryevets Airport Yuryevets 7 nm E 57
FR41950 Small Nezhitino Airport Nezhitino 17 nm N 43
FR32280 Closed Reshma Air Base Kinesma 18 nm W 300
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 68 nm S 155 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Borisoglebsky (inhabited locality)
8.0 nm NE Kostino, Russia
12.6 nm NE Nyomda River (Kostroma Oblast)
16.6 nm NW 1971 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016